NOW:53146:USA01489
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01489
36°
H 48° L 36°
Clear | 0MPH

Scorecard

March 16, 2009

Basketball

Woodland Conference Girls

North Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
NB Eisenhower14-217-355.535.8
Pewaukee12-415-554.038.9
New Berlin West9-711-947.037.8
Wauwatosa West8-810-1040.739.4
Brown Deer6-109-1142.345.1
Shorewood0-160-2023.164.1

Woodland Conference Girls

South Division Standings (FINAL)

Whitnall15-116-450.340.6
Greendale11-514-647.444.4
Cudahy11-514-655.344.6
St. Francis5-118-1244.949.0
St. Thomas More4-128-1241.445.7
Greenfield1-151-1936.953.1

Scoring Leaders*

Chantel NewmanSt. Thomas More17.8
Taylor GradinjanCudahy16.3
Keira Al-MoharebWhitnall15.3
Amy SlesarPewaukee13.7
Anna HahnNB Eisenhower13.7
Kelly WildeCudahy13.1
Becky GilbreathSt. Francis12.7
Mel FrankenSt. Francis12.3
Kelsey PohlmannGreendale12.2
Mary MergGreendale11.6
Liz RadtkeNB West11.2
Nora BrennanShorewood10.3
Chelsea StingleyBrown Deer9.5
Stacey ButtsGreenfield9.3
Lauren PiotrowskiGreendale9.1
Meghan ErnestWhitnall9.0

Woodland Conference Boys

North Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
NB Eisenhower14-218-259.643.7
Pewaukee14-217-361.543.6
Wauwatosa West9-79-1161.057.4
NB West8-89-1149.849.4
Brown Deer8-89-1153.453.8
Shorewood5-115-1546.954.6

Woodland Conference Boys

South Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Whitnall12-415-561.348.9
Greendale10-612-852.750.6
Greenfield8-810-1049.451.2
Cudahy3-135-1541.655.7
St. Thomas More3-134-1644.755.7
St. Francis2-142-1852.165.4

Scoring Leaders*

Alex MergGreendale17.8
Bryan StaveWhitnall16.3
Alde SelenicaSt. Francis15.6
Chad MathwigNB West15.3
Michael WasilikSt. Thomas More13.2
William PelkoferWhitnall13.1
Kyle McDanielGreenfield12.7
Patrick DrewNB Eisenhower12.6
Ray SterlingTosa West12.6
Geo PanagopoulosPewaukee12.4
Andy MinkleyTosa West12.4
Bendell LeeTosa Weste11.6
Josh PelkoferWhitnall11.5
Todd BarrettGreendale11.5
Dave CzerwinskiPewaukee11.4
Chris PrushiekNB West11.3

*conference games only

Southeast Conference Girls

North Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Muskego16-019-159.238.9
Franklin12-415-550.645.1
Oak Creek12-414-661.641.3
Burlington7-99-1147.354.8
South Milwaukee4-124-1637.650.8

Southeast Conference Girls

South Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Racine Case13-317-365.352.9
Kenosha Bradford7-97-1249.850.9
Racine Park5-116-1440.152.5
Racine Horlick2-145-1540.153.7
Kenosha Tremper2-143-1636.149.3

Scoring Leaders*

Katie KitzkeSouth Milw.18.4
Stephanie RunningOak Creek16.1
Katie EllersonMuskego15.6
Samantha LogicCase15.2
Catie GrandlBurlington14.3
Jameeka BouieCase14.1
Katie YoungBradford13.9
Angela RodriguezOak Creek13.5
Sarah MlachnikMuskego12.4
Justine BoergerHorlick12.1
Mariah HillFranklin11.1
Shannon NarlockFranklin10.6
Rachel JonesTremper10.4
Ashley LukeOak Creek10.2

Southeast Conference Boys

North Division Standings

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Burlington9-711-953.555.2
Franklin5-117-1351.758.4
Oak Creek4-125-1554.860.6
South Milwaukee3-134-1643.754.9
Muskego3-133-1745.856.8

Southeast Conference Boys

South Division Standings

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Racine Horlick16-019-163.948.6
Racine Park13-316-367.054.9
Kenosha Tremper9-612-757.953.6
Racine Case9-611-861.959.2
Kenosha Bradford8-810-1050.856.8

Scoring Leaders*

Jamil WilsonHorlick19.5
Antwon OliverHorlick17.0
Darell LongstreetTremper16.3
Andrew WindlerSouth Milw.15.3
Issaih BridgesPark14.3
D.J. MlachnikMuskego13.1
Deon McLainPark12.1
Danny RajchelOak Creek12.0
Quinton GustavsonCase11.9
Chris HicksPark11.9
Stan McKenziePark11.4
Keith VogtBUrlington1618011.3
Tre EdwardsPark10.5
Greg MorrissetteHorlick10.4
Nick RomanowskiFranklin10.3

* conference games only

New Berlin Parks & Rec Department

Monday Mens League: NARB 11-1, Chumley's O'Brien 8-4, VRM.COM 8-4, A Moose's Revenge 7-5, Larry Michaels 5-7, InPro Corp. 4-8, Matty's 4-8, J & R Transportation 2-10.

Volleyball

New Berlin Parks & Rec Department

Womens Setters League: Armeli's 21-9, Serve's In 21-9, Chumley's 19-11, Accurate Volleyball 17-13, Matty's 11-19, Serve's You Right 1-27.

Gymnastics

M & M Gymnastics

Salto Boys Invitational

Level 5

Ages 6-7 team placed fourth, 213.6

Zach Dolinar, ninth on parallel bars, 14.5.

Ages 8-9 team placed seventh, 244.9.

Evan Miller, tied for 17th on floor, 14.6, tied for eighth on pommel, 14.9, 13th on rings, 14.4, tied for fifth in vault, 14.5, 17th all-around, 84.4; Dominic Deluca, tied for 16th on pommel, 14.1, tied for 14th in vault, 14.4, tied for 25th on p-bars, 13.8; Eric Minessale, tied for 25th on pommel, 13.4; Jarod Everts, tied for 22nd in vault, 14.3.

Level 6

Ages 8-9: Peyton Mocco, 11th on floor, 14.2, tied for sixth on pommel, 14.8, tied for seventh in vault, 14.7, tied for 11th on p-bars, 13.7, tied for seventh on high bar, 14.2, ninth all-around, 85.0; Cameron Abbey, tied for 13th on floor, 14.0, fifth on p-bars, 14.4.

Level 10

Ages 14-15: Alex Troyer, tied for fifth on floor, 13.6, sixth on rings, 13.9, tied for first, in vault, 14.4, eighth on p-bars, 13.0, tied for 13th on high bar, 10.1, sixth all-around, 76.3; David Harry, tied for 10th in vault, 13.9, tied for 14th on p-bars, 12.3; Casey Fischer, tied for 13th on pommel, 12.0.

Ages 16-18: Lance Rank, sixth on rings, 13.6, tied for seventh on p-bars, 13.2, tied for sixth on high bar, 11.1, eighth all-around, 75.1; Tim Riordan, 12th on floor, 12.8, tied for 11th in vualt, 14.0, tied for 11th on high bar, 10.6, 12th all-around, 73.2; Donovan Arndt, 10th on floor, 13.0, seventh in vault, 14.9.

M & M Gymnastics

Salto Invitational at Waynz World

Level 8 girls team placed sixth, 106.025.

Ages 8-11: Rayce Albino, tied for sixth in vault, 8.525.

Ages 12-13: Peyton Gosch, seventh in vault, 8.325, tied for eighth on floor, 8.975, seventh all-around, 34.7; Amanda Ward, tied for seventh on beam, 8.85.

Ages 14 & up: Jordan Ruedt, tied for first in vault, 9.125, tied for eighth on floor, 9.35, tied for ninth all-around, 35.25.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries